Staff Members

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF
Sl.

No

Name of employee  Photograph Date of

Birth

Educational

Qualifications

Date of entry in to service in SVRHMC/Date of promotion Post
1 C.R. Hariprasad 20-05-1965 B.Com 04-02-1987

 

 

 

S.S

2 S.V. Saiprasad 31-05-1968 SSLC 03-10-1989

 

 

 

 

J.S.

3 P.B. Sreeni 15-04-1968 SSLC 01-06-1994

 

 

 

H.C

.4 Lekha G. Nair 18-08-1968 B.A., M.A., P.G. Diploma in Journalism, P.G Diploma in  Translation, B.Ed. 04-06-1997

 

 

 

UDC

5 R.M. Anjalee Devi 03-04-1974 Pre-Degree 11-06-1998

 

 

LDC

 

 

6 L.R. SindhuPriya 05-01-1974 B.Com, DCA, Typewriting English (Lower) 31-05-2000

 

 

LDC

 

 

 

7 L. Sreelekha 15-05-1974 B.Sc, PGDCA, M.Sc. 07-06-2000

 

 

 

LDC

 

8 M. Gopikrishna Nair 08-12-1979 Plus-Two

(CBSE)

04-09-2001

 

 

LDC

 

 

9 M.R. Resmi 19-04-1976 B.Sc, PGDCA, MCA 26-09-2001

 

 

LDC

 

 

10 A.S. Gayathri 19-03-1979 Pre-degree 02-07-2002

 

 

 

LDC

 

 

 

11 K. Anil Kumar 26-05-1969 SSLC  

 

01-03-2002

 

 

LDC

12 S.L. Leena 10-05-1973 B.A. 15-05-2004 LDC
13 Aswathy P. 07-04-1977 B.A Economics, Typewriting Lower, Data entry console operation. 23-04-2009 LDC/Hostel Warden
14 G.L. Rajesh 10-05-1981 SSLC 01-06-2009 LDC
15 Anjali Karthyayani L. 30-05-1993 B.Com 02-04-2015 LDC
16 Balamurali M.S. 07-06-1990 HSC 02-05-2015 LDC
17 P. Padma Kumar 30-05-1967 SSLC, Ganabhooshan, Ganapraveena.  

01-09-1999

Storekeeper (UDC)
18 P. Hari Kumar 25-05-1970 SSLC, HSC, Typewriting English (Higher), Malayalam (Higher), Deseeya Computer Saksharatha Mission Certificate, DTP Operation. 01-05-2004 Record Keeper
19 G.S. Sangeetha 26-04-1973 B.A., Typewriting English Higher, Malayalam Lower 15-01-1998

 

LD Typist

 

20 G. Krishna Kumar 23-05-1972 SSLC, Typewriting English Higher, Malayalam Lower, Computer Operation & Office Automation, M.S Office, DCA, Electronic Typewriting. 01-06-2002 LD Typist
21 L.R. Sreekala 19-05-1978 SSLC, Typewriting (English-Higher, Malayalam- Lower, Hindi – Lower, MS Dos, Windows – Certificate Course 07-01-2010 L.D. Typist
22 R. Jayasree 17-05-1965 B.A, BLis.  

01-06-2013

 

Librarian Grade II

23 Sree Renjini L.S. 09-05-1986 HSC, Certificate Course in Library & Information Science. 03-08-2015 Library Assistant
24 Jayakumari D. 24-04-1971 Diploma in Medical Lab Technician 13-02-2004 Lab Technician
25 Binshah B.R. 25-04-1984 B.Sc., MLT 05-01-2007 Lab Technician
26 V.S. Geethadevi 29-05-1976 SSLC, DMLT, ECG 01-11-2000 Lab Attender
27 O. GirijaKumari 14-11-1960 Std.IX 09-01-1990 Lab Attender
28 B. Indulekha 15-03-1972 Std.IX 13-05-1994 Lab Attender
29 M.S. Vishnu 10-05-1992 HSC 27-03-2014 Lab Attender
30 C.V. Prabeena 03-05-1975 SSLC, Diploma in Nursing 28-05-1996 Nurse
31 S. Uma 23-01-1978 VHSC, Nursing 23-10-1996 Nurse
32 C. Lathakumari 16-05-1975 General Nursing GNM 07-01-2010 Nurse
33 H. Ganesan 22-10-1970 SSLC 17-04-2002 Nursing Assistant / Ward Boy
34 V.R. Sreedevi 25-06-1972 IXth  standard 13-05-2002 Nursing Assistant / Ward Boy
35 P.S. Praveenlal 20-03-1981 Pre-degree 24-06-2002 Nursing Assistant / Ward Boy
36 C. Vinaya Kumar 27-05-1967 PDC, Pharmaceutical experience 09-01-2002 Dispenser
37 Simi P.S. 30-05-1982 Pre-degree 23-07-2015 Dispenser
38 B. Girish Kumar 30-05-1970 SSLC 08-06-2004 Specimen Collector
39 K.V. Sajan 08-05-1979 M.Sc.  I.T. 05-04-2007 Attender/Dresser
 

 

40 R. Balakrishnan 02-05-1964 VIIth standard 02-04-1993

 

 

 

 

Peon/Watchman

41 V. Sureshkumar 28-05-1976 SSLC 13-06-2002 Peon/Watchman
42 J. Sudheer 30-05-1970 SSLC 11-08-2003 Peon/Watchman
43 Sheeja D.S. 26-05-1976 HSC 23-04-2009 Peon-cum-cook
44 N.S. Raju Kumar 15-05-1981 HSC 23-04-2009 Peon/Supplier
45 P. Omana 30-05-1964 VIIth standard 21-05-1996 Sweeper
46 S. Manju 12-05-1977 Std. IX 06-06-2002 Sweeper
47 Ajithakumari V. 20-05-1969 IXth  standard 15-04-2007 Sweeper
48 S. Sukumaran Nair 28-03-1966 SSLC failed, Motor Vehicle Driving Licence. 01-12-2003 Driver
49 S. Praveen 15-04-1982 SSLC, Driving Licence (LMV), Heavy Licence, ITC Mechanical. 10-08-2009 Driver
50 J. Rahim 20-05-1984 NIL, Driving Licence 18-12-2015 Driver-cum-watchman
51 J. Arjun 02-08-1997 SSLC, Driving Licence 23-12-2015 Driver-cum-watchman
52 Anila.P 18.05.1971 Warden
53 Girija Kumari T 12.10.1962 Night Warden
54 Asha Lathika R 23.05.1972   Hostel Cook
55 Santha Kumari P 20.07.1955 Hostel Cook
56 Sobhana Kumari 12.04.1953 Hostel Cook
57 Saraswathy Pillai 16.03.1945 Cleaning
58 Veera Perumal Pilla R 27.12.1948 Night Security
59 Satheesh Kumar S 24.03.1984 Driver
60 Radha B 07.11.1954 Tea Maker (Canteen)
61 Anitha Kumari P 10.05.1970 Canteen Cook
62 Jaya Kumari P 28.06.1964 Canteen Cook